logo
Genting Sing Stock (G13) - Price and Fundamental Data | DZHI - DZH International
Genting Sing (G13)

Company Info and Fundamentals

Principal Activities
Genting International is an integrated resorts development specialist with many years of international gaming expertise and global experience in developing, operating and/or marketing internationally acclaimed casinos and integrated resorts in different parts of the world, including Australia, the Americas, Malaysia, the Philippines and the United Kingdom ("UK").

Genting International is a 54.8percent-owned member company of Genting Berhad and was incorporated in 1984 to invest in leisure and gaming-related businesses outside Malaysia.

The principal activities/core business of Genting International are:
- Development and/or acquisitions of integrated resorts
- Casino operations
- International sales and marketing services
- IT application related services

Genting International is focused on and committed to grow its business globally through strategic acquisitions, investments and collaborations. The Group has casino properties under the brands of the Stanley Leisure group of casinos and Maxims and is developing Resorts World at Sentosa, Singapore's integrated resort in Sentosa Island.
Profile
Full NameGenting Singapore LimitedStock NoG13
ExchangeSingapore Exchange (SGX)BoardMain board
Exchange SectorServicesYear-End31-Dec
Par Value (SGD)0.0000Issued Shares (Mil)12094.0270
Paid-Up Cap. (SGD Mil)5527.7050Market Capitalization (Mil)11307.9152
Technical
Share Price (SGD)
Current Price0.94
Previous Cloe0.94
Week High0.97
Week Low0.92
Month High1.08
Month Low0.92
52-week High1.41
52-week Low0.92
Share Price Performance(%)
MTD change-11.7925
YTD change-28.6260
Volume
Today Volume('000)12233.8
100-day Average Daily Volume ('000)33,318.09
Technical Indicators-A shapshot
30.05
1.14
Ratio (Daily)
Dividend Yield3.74
P/E ratio18.70
Financial Ratios
201720162015
Currency
Exchange Rate*---
Profitability Ratio
Return on Equity9.2134.0350.781
Return on Revenue28.65417.2593.132
Liquidity Ratio
Return on Equity4.7789.2339.041
Return on Revenue4.7229.1368.953
Gross Eps (cents) *5.0002.2200.620
Dividend (cents) *3.5003.0001.500
* Calculation is based on the specific Currency Exchange Rate
Assets and Liabilities 2015-2017
Financial Statement
Balance Sheet
201720162015
Period Start2017-01-012016-01-012015-01-01
Period End2017-12-312016-12-312015-12-31
CurrencySGDSGDSGD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Current Assets4,138,473.005,841,046.005,850,792.00
Current Liabilities866,181.00632,606.00647,148.00
Long-term Assets5,468,353.005,605,262.006,176,051.00
Shareholders Fund7,441,558.009,530,261.009,625,750.00
Minority Interest2.002.008.00
Long-term Liabilities1,299,085.001,283,439.001,753,937.00
Financial Statement
Balance Sheet
201720162015
Period Start2017-01-012016-01-012015-01-01
Period End2017-12-312016-12-312015-12-31
CurrencySGDSGDSGD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Turnover2,392,559.002,228,050.002,400,898.00
Profit/loss Before Tax860,026.00496,619.00279,264.00
Minority Interest0.000.001.00
Net Profit/loss To Shareholders685,555.00384,547.0075,186.00
Financial Statement
Cashflow Statement
Period Start2017-01-012016-01-012015-01-01
Period End2017-12-312016-12-312015-12-31
CurrencySGDSGDSGD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Cash Flows From Operating Activities1,255,876.001,164,832.001,261,927.00
Cash Flows From Investing Activities456,867.00-270,126.00455,490.00
Cash Flows From Financing Activities-2,774,728.00-980,151.00-457,956.00
Net Changes In Cash And Cash Equivalents-1,061,985.00-85,445.001,259,461.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents Brought Forward4,895,889.005,048,881.003,742,602.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents Carried Forward3,833,904.004,963,436.005,002,063.00
Historical Prices
OpenHighLowCloseVol('000)O/C RangeH/L Range
2018-10-190.940.950.930.9434,545-0.000.01
2018-10-180.950.960.930.9539,5450.010.02
2018-10-170.950.960.940.95101,9470.000.02
2018-10-160.940.950.920.9349,140-0.010.02
2018-10-150.950.960.940.9535,195-0.010.02
2018-10-120.960.970.950.9692,3740.000.03
2018-10-110.980.980.950.9580,658-0.030.03
2018-10-101.011.021.001.0035,215-0.010.02
2018-10-091.021.031.011.0124,267-0.010.02
2018-10-081.031.041.021.0215,265-0.010.02
2018-10-051.031.041.021.0337,6120.000.02
2018-10-041.041.051.031.0324,171-0.010.02
2018-10-031.041.061.041.0418,4370.000.02
2018-10-021.041.051.031.0422,8860.000.02
2018-10-011.061.061.041.0418,889-0.020.02
2018-09-281.051.061.041.0622,1450.010.02
2018-09-271.061.071.031.0440,453-0.020.04
2018-09-261.061.081.051.0640,2090.000.03
2018-09-251.051.061.041.0516,6050.000.02
2018-09-241.061.071.041.0421,262-0.020.03
Time and Sales
TypeLast DoneChangeVolume ('000)
TotalChange
09:25:17Buy Up0.9400.0000.10.0
09:24:54Buy Up0.9400.0050.1-0.5
09:24:31Buy Up0.935-0.0050.60.5
09:23:14Buy Up0.9400.0000.10.0
09:21:34Buy Up0.9400.0000.10.0
09:19:43Buy Up0.9400.0050.1-24.9
09:19:36Buy Up0.935-0.00525.024.9
09:18:03Buy Up0.9400.0000.1-16.9
09:17:45Buy Up0.9400.00517.016.0
09:17:44Buy Up0.9400.00050.049.9
09:17:44Buy Up0.935-0.0051.0-49.0
09:16:22Buy Up0.9400.0000.1-9.9
09:16:03Buy Up0.9400.00010.09.9
09:15:48Buy Up0.9400.0000.1-0.2
09:15:13Buy Up0.9400.00022.012.0
09:15:13Buy Up0.9400.0000.3-21.7
09:15:12Buy Up0.9400.00010.09.9
09:14:42Buy Up0.9400.0000.1-0.2
09:14:32Buy Up0.9400.00020.019.4
09:14:32Buy Up0.9400.0000.3-19.7
09:14:21Buy Up0.9400.0000.6-61.3
09:14:10Buy Up0.9400.00061.961.7
09:14:10Buy Up0.9400.0000.2-19.8
09:14:09Buy Up0.9400.00020.019.0
09:13:46Buy Up0.9400.0001.00.9
09:13:02Buy Up0.9400.00010.09.9
09:13:02Buy Up0.9400.0000.1-9.9
09:13:02Buy Up0.9400.0000.1-19.9
09:12:32Buy Up0.9400.00020.019.9
09:11:21Buy Up0.9400.0000.1-2.9
09:11:12Buy Up0.9400.0003.0-2.2
09:10:56Buy Up0.9400.0005.2-94.8
09:10:53Buy Up0.9400.005100.096.0
09:10:30Buy Up0.935-0.0054.0-115.9
09:10:22Buy Up0.9400.005200.0190.0
09:10:22Buy Up0.9400.000119.9-80.1
09:09:55Buy Up0.935-0.00510.09.9
09:09:41Buy Up0.9400.0000.1-0.5
09:08:30Buy Up0.9400.00050.049.9
09:08:30Buy Up0.9400.0000.6-49.4
09:08:23Buy Up0.9400.0000.10.0
09:08:16Buy Up0.9400.0000.1-939.5
09:07:52Buy Up0.9400.000939.6851.2
09:07:52Buy Up0.9400.00088.480.9
09:06:50Buy Up0.940-0.0057.57.1
09:06:33Buy Up0.9450.0000.40.2
09:06:31Buy Up0.9450.00010.310.2
09:06:31Buy Up0.9450.0000.2-10.1
09:06:20Buy Up0.9450.0000.1-0.2
09:06:19Buy Up0.9450.0000.3-8.7
09:06:17Buy Up0.9450.0009.06.2
09:05:59Buy Up0.9450.0002.8-3.0
09:05:31Buy Up0.9450.0055.85.3
09:05:27Buy Up0.940-0.0050.5-5.4
09:05:01Buy Up0.9450.0055.94.9
09:04:59Buy Up0.940-0.0051.0-19.0
09:04:42Buy Up0.9450.00020.019.9
09:04:40Buy Up0.9450.0000.1-4.9
09:04:33Buy Up0.9450.0005.04.7
09:04:25Buy Up0.9450.0000.3-2.5
09:04:19Buy Up0.9450.0002.8-27.0
09:04:12Buy Up0.9450.00529.8-571.1
09:04:10Buy Up0.9400.000885.8856.0
09:04:10Buy Up0.9400.000600.9-284.9
09:04:10Buy Up0.9400.00029.8-1,970.2
09:04:10Buy Up0.9400.0002,000.01,999.0
09:04:01Buy Up0.9400.0006.56.4
09:04:01Buy Up0.9400.0001.0-5.5
09:02:50Buy Up0.9400.0050.1-250.5
09:01:27Buy Up0.9350.0005,108.05,088.0
09:01:27Buy Up0.9350.000250.6-4,857.4
09:00:55Buy Up0.9350.00020.010.9
09:00:50Buy Up0.9350.0009.1-27.9
09:00:21Buy Up0.9350.00037.035.0
09:00:00Buy Up0.9350.0002.0-292.2
08:58:18Buy Up0.935-0.001294.2-111.8
08:31:05Others0.936-0.001406.0-419.6
08:31:01Others0.9370.937825.6825.6