logo
$ Rex Intl Stock (5WH) - Price and Fundamental Data | DZHI - DZH International
$ Rex Intl (5WH)

Company Info and Fundamentals

Principal Activities
Rex International Holding Ltd is an independent oil and gas exploration and production ("E&P") company which has access to a set of proprietary and innovative exploration technologies ("Rex Technologies") that mitigates exploration risks and reduces costs of exploration.
Profile
Full NameRex International Holding LtdStock No5WH
ExchangeSingapore Exchange (SGX)BoardCatalist
Exchange SectorMinning/QuarryingYear-End31-Dec
Par Value (SGD)0.0000Issued Shares (Mil)1266.2600
Paid-Up Cap. (SGD Mil)330.6330Market Capitalization (Mil)122.8272
Technical
Share Price (SGD)
Current Price0.00
Previous Cloe0.10
Week High0.11
Week Low0.09
Month High0.12
Month Low0.09
52-week High0.12
52-week Low0.04
Share Price Performance(%)
MTD change-10.1852
YTD change73.2143
Volume
Today Volume('000)0
100-day Average Daily Volume ('000)26,951.07
Technical Indicators-A shapshot
44.06
0.07
Ratio (Daily)
Dividend Yield0.00
P/E ratio-14.48
Financial Ratios
201720162015
Currency
Exchange Rate*---
Profitability Ratio
Return on Equity-7.191-23.928-42.364
Return on Revenue-2,394.382-8,428.000-1,217.326
Liquidity Ratio
Return on Equity17.1575.8422.648
Return on Revenue16.3205.6362.603
Gross Eps (cents) *-0.670-2.330-4.480
Dividend (cents) *0.0000.0000.000
* Calculation is based on the specific Currency Exchange Rate
Assets and Liabilities 2015-2017
Financial Statement
Balance Sheet
201720162015
Period Start2017-01-012016-01-012015-01-01
Period End2017-12-312016-12-312015-12-31
CurrencyUSDUSDUSD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Current Assets57,613.0090,139.00159,861.00
Current Liabilities3,358.0015,429.0060,364.00
Long-term Assets83,997.0070,128.0077,161.00
Shareholders Fund118,544.00123,276.00133,676.00
Minority Interest6,610.0010,160.0019,282.00
Long-term Liabilities13,098.0011,402.0023,700.00
Financial Statement
Balance Sheet
201720162015
Period Start2017-01-012016-01-012015-01-01
Period End2017-12-312016-12-312015-12-31
CurrencyUSDUSDUSD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Turnover356.00350.004,652.00
Profit/loss Before Tax-15,408.00-67,727.00-50,164.00
Minority Interest407.002,241.00267.00
Net Profit/loss To Shareholders-8,524.00-29,498.00-56,630.00
Financial Statement
Cashflow Statement
Period Start2017-01-012016-01-012015-01-01
Period End2017-12-312016-12-312015-12-31
CurrencyUSDUSDUSD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Cash Flows From Operating Activities11,265.0031,042.00-10,028.00
Cash Flows From Investing Activities-19,989.00-38,496.00-23,538.00
Cash Flows From Financing Activities-14,323.00-16,987.00-379.00
Net Changes In Cash And Cash Equivalents-23,047.00-24,441.00-33,945.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents Brought Forward34,747.0057,681.0087,392.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents Carried Forward11,700.0033,240.0053,447.00
Historical Prices
OpenHighLowCloseVol('000)O/C RangeH/L Range
2018-10-190.100.100.090.1075,643-0.000.01
2018-10-180.110.110.100.1031,036-0.000.00
2018-10-170.110.110.110.1132,629-0.000.01
2018-10-160.110.110.110.1148,3070.000.00
2018-10-150.110.110.110.1135,680-0.000.01
2018-10-120.100.110.100.1171,1330.010.01
2018-10-110.110.110.100.1077,874-0.010.01
2018-10-100.120.120.120.1227,698-0.000.00
2018-10-090.120.120.110.1235,3250.000.00
2018-10-080.120.120.110.1239,655-0.000.00
2018-10-050.120.120.120.12102,3690.000.00
2018-10-040.110.120.110.12126,3120.010.01
2018-10-030.110.110.110.1129,4900.000.00
2018-10-020.110.110.110.1189,960-0.000.01
2018-10-010.110.110.110.1152,5010.000.00
2018-09-280.110.110.110.1128,5970.000.00
2018-09-270.110.110.100.1150,414-0.000.01
2018-09-260.110.110.110.1151,818-0.010.01
2018-09-250.110.120.110.1157,3230.000.01
2018-09-240.110.110.110.1174,4360.000.01
Time and Sales
TypeLast DoneChangeVolume ('000)
TotalChange
09:02:43Buy Up0.0970.000100.070.0
09:02:30Buy Up0.0970.00130.0-21.4
09:01:54Buy Up0.0960.00051.4-148.6
09:01:54Buy Up0.0960.000200.051.4
09:01:52Buy Up0.0960.000148.6-151.4
09:01:44Buy Up0.0960.000300.0298.6
09:01:09Buy Up0.0960.0001.4-498.6
09:01:07Buy Up0.0960.001500.0450.0
09:00:48Buy Up0.095-0.00150.00.0
09:00:24Buy Up0.0960.00150.0-25.0
09:00:07Buy Up0.0950.00075.0-160.0
09:00:06Buy Up0.0950.000235.0230.0
09:00:00Buy Up0.0950.0005.0-205.0
09:00:00Buy Up0.095-0.001210.0-1,788.4
08:58:18Buy Up0.0960.0961,998.41,998.4