logo
$ Rex Intl Stock (5WH) - Price and Fundamental Data | DZHI - DZH International
$ Rex Intl (5WH)

Company Info and Fundamentals

Principal Activities
Rex International Holding Ltd is an independent oil and gas exploration and production ("E&P") company which has access to a set of proprietary and innovative exploration technologies ("Rex Technologies") that mitigates exploration risks and reduces costs of exploration.
Profile
Full NameRex International Holding LtdStock No5WH
ExchangeSingapore Exchange (SGX)BoardCatalist
Exchange SectorMinning/QuarryingYear-End31-Dec
Par Value (SGD)0.0000Issued Shares (Mil)1266.2600
Paid-Up Cap. (SGD Mil)330.6330Market Capitalization (Mil)69.6443
Technical
Share Price (SGD)
Current Price0.06
Previous Close0.06
Week High0.07
Week Low0.06
Month High0.08
Month Low0.06
52-week High0.12
52-week Low0.04
Share Price Performance(%)
MTD change-22.5352
YTD change-1.7857
Volume
Today Volume('000)17312.2
100-day Average Daily Volume ('000)40,125.85
Technical Indicators-A shapshot
27.18
0.08
Ratio (Daily)
Dividend Yield0.00
P/E ratio-8.21
Financial Ratios
201720162015
Currency
Exchange Rate*---
Profitability Ratio
Return on Equity-7.191-23.928-42.364
Return on Revenue-2,394.382-8,428.000-1,217.326
Liquidity Ratio
Return on Equity17.1575.8422.648
Return on Revenue16.3205.6362.603
Gross Eps (cents) *-0.670-2.330-4.480
Dividend (cents) *0.0000.0000.000
* Calculation is based on the specific Currency Exchange Rate
Assets and Liabilities 2015-2017
Financial Statement
Balance Sheet
201720162015
Period Start2017-01-012016-01-012015-01-01
Period End2017-12-312016-12-312015-12-31
CurrencyUSDUSDUSD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Current Assets57,613.0090,139.00159,861.00
Current Liabilities3,358.0015,429.0060,364.00
Long-term Assets83,997.0070,128.0077,161.00
Shareholders Fund118,544.00123,276.00133,676.00
Minority Interest6,610.0010,160.0019,282.00
Long-term Liabilities13,098.0011,402.0023,700.00
Financial Statement
Balance Sheet
201720162015
Period Start2017-01-012016-01-012015-01-01
Period End2017-12-312016-12-312015-12-31
CurrencyUSDUSDUSD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Turnover356.00350.004,652.00
Profit/loss Before Tax-15,408.00-67,727.00-50,164.00
Minority Interest407.002,241.00267.00
Net Profit/loss To Shareholders-8,524.00-29,498.00-56,630.00
Financial Statement
Cashflow Statement
Period Start2017-01-012016-01-012015-01-01
Period End2017-12-312016-12-312015-12-31
CurrencyUSDUSDUSD
UnitThousandThousandThousand
Cash Flows From Operating Activities11,265.0031,042.00-10,028.00
Cash Flows From Investing Activities-19,989.00-38,496.00-23,538.00
Cash Flows From Financing Activities-14,323.00-16,987.00-379.00
Net Changes In Cash And Cash Equivalents-23,047.00-24,441.00-33,945.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents Brought Forward34,747.0057,681.0087,392.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents Carried Forward11,700.0033,240.0053,447.00
Historical Prices
OpenHighLowCloseVol('000)O/C RangeH/L Range
2018-12-180.060.060.060.0617,312-0.000.00
2018-12-170.060.060.060.0611,852-0.000.00
2018-12-140.060.060.060.0615,005-0.000.00
2018-12-130.070.070.060.069,414-0.000.00
2018-12-120.070.070.060.0724,7320.000.00
2018-12-110.070.070.060.0620,598-0.000.01
2018-12-100.070.070.070.0714,421-0.000.00
2018-12-070.070.070.070.079,951-0.000.00
2018-12-060.070.070.070.0723,037-0.000.00
2018-12-050.070.070.070.0720,7040.000.00
2018-12-040.080.080.070.0733,967-0.000.00
2018-12-030.070.080.070.0847,6830.000.00
2018-11-300.070.070.070.078,2500.000.00
2018-11-290.070.080.070.0731,813-0.000.00
2018-11-280.070.080.070.07103,0550.000.01
2018-11-270.070.070.070.0748,693-0.000.00
2018-11-260.070.070.070.0740,3650.000.01
2018-11-230.070.070.070.0721,3620.000.00
2018-11-220.070.070.070.0710,964-0.000.00
2018-11-210.070.070.070.0722,6750.000.00
2018-11-200.070.080.070.0725,289-0.000.01
Time and Sales

Warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in /WWW/next/stock_overview.php on line 412

Warning: arsort() expects parameter 1 to be array, null given in /WWW/next/stock_overview.php on line 423

Warning: implode(): Invalid arguments passed in /WWW/next/stock_overview.php on line 424
TypeLast DoneChangeVolume ('000)
TotalChange